FANDOM


Committee

Position Title Name
Chairman Big Banana Sonya Walker
Assistant Chairman Baby Banana Karen Champion
Secretary/Administrator Corner Stone Karen Champion
Treasurer Banana Counter Kathy Walker
Documentalist For the Ride Simon Sawyer
Emergency & Medical Band Aid Banana Chris Dan
Environmental Policies Green Banana Sonya Walker
Sites and Services Chaiman Chief Woodchip Brad Stenzel
Communications Your Breaking Up Cameron Lipp
Facilities Manager Plantation Caretaker Mark Anderson
Lighting & Generation Bright Sparks Bruce Trethan & Allan Boughen
Procurement & Equipment Banana Finder Mark Hind
Site Development & Service Whip Cracker Tracey Farnell & Vanessa Scheltinga
Track & Events Chairman Mud Manager Chris Barritt
Events Crowd Pleaser Scott Corney
Marshalling Head Plantation Picker Matthew Townsend
Marshalling Team Plantation Pickers SCUBA Dive Fellowship
Scoring Bribes Accepted Cameron Stewart
Head Scrutineer Sir Fred Malcolm
Tracks Swamp Monster Wayne Thompson
Recovery Plantation Saviours 4WD Fellowship
Administration Chairman Admiral Admin Bruce McLeary
Applications Arm Band Orderlies Karlie Bowkett
Entertainment Music Maestro Annette Ramsauer
Marketing Plantation Produce Belinda Reilly & Linda Hughes
Promotions Big Mouth Malcolm Cole
Host Corps Plantation Guides Allison Chesterman

Big thanks to the "extras" - Freddo, Troy Odorici, Andrew Weier. A special thanks to David Walker, Bash Chairman 1990 and 1994 until being booted from Rovers.

Cars in Attendance

Supa Sedan Division

Number Car Crew
7 The Brown Hornet Samford
9 The Dog Kenmore
15 The Bardon Brick Bardon
19 Mud Duck Manly-Lota
20 Spirit of the Southern Cross Mirrabook
21 Shailer Park
24 Goanna Clifton Hill
31 Bruno Mk III Tennyson
35 Totally Awesome Sunnybank
53 white Knight Aspley
60 From a Distance East Mackay
66 Mr. Walker Pimlico
70 Willy 6th Toowoomba

Sports Sedan Division

Number Car Crew
34 Ranger Rebel Qld Ranger Section Council
36 Ratsun North Ipswich
40 Eric Woombye
51 Wild Thing Raceview
54 The Blues Bus Gordon Park
56 Prince Valiant Bald Hills-West Bracken Ridge
57 Caesar Wynnum
59 General Lee Burul
64 Daisy Mt Mirrimbul
65 Break on Through Stafford
67 Blood, Sweat & Tears Richmond Hill
69 Mud Rat Oyster Point
72 Simon Templar St Johns Wood
86 Grizzley 1st Carlingford

Unclassified

Number Car Crew
43 Crash Dummies Woongarra
58 Lawnton
74 Mermaid

Winners

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.